2014 - Run of the Century

Location: Century High School
355 Ronsdale Rd
Sykesville, MD 21784
Race to benefit Century High School Athletics and Juvenile Diabetes
Mail the check to run of the century 5k
c/o ERR
PO BOX 1726, Eldersburg MD 21784
Checks made out to Eldersburg Roque Runners

Directions from I 70 and MD-32 : Md-32  North toward Sykesville, turn left on to Liberty Rd/ MD-26, turn right onto Linton Rd and left onto Ronsdale Rd, pass elementary school and Century High school is on the left

Pre register on Active or mail registration form  $22.00   T-shirt or $40.00 sweatshirt guaranteed for pre-registered. Pre registrations must be post marked before November 4, 2014
Race day registration will be at 8:00 am. Shirts are not guaranteed so PRE REGISTER! A very limited supply of shirts are available. $2 discount to ERR members and Century High students

Eldersburg Rogue Runners                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  08:45 AM  11/22/20
                                 Run of the Century - 11/22/2014
                                       Century High School
                                             Rankings

  Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Group                  Time 

Overall Winner – 1st Place – Women
  1 Stick, Sherry            W36                        18:28.6
Overall Winner – 1st Place – Men
  1 Curran, Sean             M30                        17:53.7

12 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 McIltrot, Danielle       W12                        27:15.4
  2 Willson, Liliana          W8                        36:56.3

13-15 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Rinehart, Heidi          W14                        20:59.9
  2 Arena, Avery             W15                        21:11.9
  3 Psenicska, Grace         W15                        23:08.5
  4 Everton, Shannon         W15                        23:09.9
  5 Poulton, Natalie         W14                        24:18.2
  6 Fenton, Leah             W13                        24:28.5
  7 Everton, Allison         W13                        25:00.2
  8 Conway, Jessica          W14                        25:58.7
  9 Lawson, Marissa          W13                        26:21.5
 10 Flynn, Lydia             W13                        26:42.0
 11 Sobchak, Chloe           W13                        26:49.6
 12 McIltrot, Brooke         W14                        27:04.8

16-19 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Debinski, Rebecca          W18                        20:42.2
  2 Sperling, Emily          W17                        28:54.3
  3 White, Sara              W16                        29:40.0

20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Todd, Katelyn            W20                        22:18.0
  2 Pspnsicka, Mandy         W28                        28:43.7
  3 Dickerson, Stephanie     W28                        29:07.3
  4 Payne, Teresa            W28                        32:22.3
  5 Moser, Becky             W28                        41:39.4
  6 Swartout, Jenn           W28                        45:42.1

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Titus, Rebekuh           W35                        23:29.1
  2 McWilliams, Maureen      W33                        26:46.7
  3 Albrecht, Michelle       W37                        27:10.3
  4 Pedulla, Heather         W38                        27:47.5
  5 Allison, Melissa         W33                        28:10.2
  6 Blasko, Sarah            W32                        29:35.5
  7 Dressel, Danielle        W30                        31:25.4
  8 Tribbitt, Katie          W33                        33:31.0
  9 Weigle, Cortney          W31                        36:21.8

40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Cole, Christina          W43                        23:26.9
  2 Grosh, Mindy             W45                        24:50.3
  3 Rothstein, Audrey        W48                        27:18.4
  4 Sien, Eileen             W41                        27:25.8
  5 Tolley, Mary             W49                        27:39.5
  6 Bowman, Stephanie        W40                        28:09.7
  7 Fetter, Michele          W40                        28:10.0
  8 Cohen, Amy               W40                        28:37.3
  9 Psenicska, Angela        W46                        28:44.2
 10 Seufert, Lisa            W45                        29:05.5
 11 Hillis, Krista           W43                        29:37.4
 12 Kraisser, Tiffany        W48                        31:24.9
 13 Kanther, Chrissy         W45                        32:26.3
 14 Rogers, Jennie           W40                        34:40.1
 15 Lawson, Mindy            W43                        35:30.4
 16 Hengbuoy, Kimberly       W41                        36:22.1
 17 Beebe, Nancy             W47                        39:04.1
 18 Thomas, Michele          W47                        41:13.3

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Tiburzi, Deb             W53                        23:46.3
  2 Spinoso, Doreen          W56                        28:31.5
  3 Sedgwick, Sherene        W53                        29:45.4
  4 Davieau, Rebecca         W59                        30:05.7
  5 Soloman, Meg             W56                        34:22.4
  6 Griner, Donna            W54                        34:32.0
  7 Ruark, Debbie            W57                        34:58.4
  8 Patterson, Val           W55                        36:38.2
  9 Wilson, MaryEllen        W54                        40:31.5

60+ Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Colussy, Mildred         W62                        46:25.1

12 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Lucas, Jake              M11                        22:22.6
  2 Zabik, Jonah             M12                        24:43.9
  3 Rogers, Jimmy            M11                        26:07.8
  4 Grosh, Owen              M11                        26:28.8
  5 Kanther, Jake            M12                        26:30.7
  6 Fleming, Ryan             M9                        27:04.1
  7 Beebe, Garrett           M11                        38:55.5

13-15 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Murrill, Sam             M15                        20:06.6
  2 Flynn, Douglas           M14                        20:59.5
  3 Havins, Jacob            M13                        22:05.0
  4 Fenton, Zach             M13                        22:38.4
  5 Sien, Andrew             M13                        22:57.8
  6 Brown, Ben               M14                        24:16.0
  7 Wardle, Colton           M14                        24:45.0
  8 Rothstein, Sam           M15                        25:39.7
  9 Zabik, Noah              M15                        26:15.7
 10 Wilcox, Matthew          M13                        31:04.2
 11 Fleming, James           M14                        33:37.4
 12 Branner, Tyler           M13                        34:52.1

16-19 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Tiburzi, Frank           M18                        18:55.8
  2 Mead, John               M18                        19:42.4
  3 Shifflett, Zach          M18                        23:00.3
  4 Sperling, Alex           M17                        28:54.7

20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Abarbanel, David         M27                        21:57.3
  2 Uthe, Jeff               M21                        22:29.1
  3 Payne, DJ                M28                        32:22.0
  4 Steel, Danny             M28                        45:41.6

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Metzger, Justin          M33                        22:12.5
  2 Titus, Matt              M36                        23:53.4
  3 Brenchley, Adam          M35                        25:30.4
  4 Cluts, Bryan             M35                        28:05.6
  5 Wefelmeyer, Ed           M38                        29:46.8

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Pedulla, Marc            M44                        21:35.5
  2 Cole, Brian              M45                        21:44.1
  3 Mulindwa, Alan           M41                        21:52.4
  4 Uecker, Ben              M48                        22:31.4
  5 Hillis, Jack             M46                        24:13.7
  6 Albrecht, Michael        M43                        24:43.1
  7 McIltrot, Douglas        M45                        25:17.9
  8 Shepherd, Thomas         M47                        25:23.8
  9 Debinski, Mark           M49                        27:30.9
 10 Lawton, Brian            M44                        27:53.5
 11 Griner, Tony             M47                        29:08.2
 12 Fleming, Doug            M44                        33:11.9
 13 Willson, David           M48                        36:56.9
 14 Marriott, Dave           M48                        41:13.9

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Rothstein, Ed            M50                        24:36.3
  2 Turgeon, Andy            M52                        25:24.7
  3 Katzen, Ronald           M56                        27:41.0
  4 Proudlock, Stanley       M58                        27:45.9
  5 Wandishin, John          M54                        28:03.7
  6 Eckman, Emmet            M51                        28:45.5
  7 Croft, Jeff              M59                        36:28.6
  8 Austin, Marc             M50                        40:29.5

60+ Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Bafford, Ted             M61                        26:42.9
  2 Haser, Ed                M63                        27:55.4
  3 Kirkner, Bobby        M66                        32:26.7
  4 Foster, Ernest           M70                        39:25.9

 

1 Mile Run Results

1Wright, Simeon       7:58

2 Callan, William       8:00

3 Perkins, Mason      8:32

4 Cole, Brian             8:34

5 Coe, Gabrielle        8:41

6 Welsh, Anna           8:49

7 Perdue, Sammi       8:55

8 Perkins, Emma       10:15

9 Cole, Christine       10:15.1

10 Halter, Lily           12:36

11 Halter, Jason        12:37